Facebook Pixel

Build skills that ensure high levels of student learningRegister today for an upcoming workshop >>

Certified High Reliability Teachers

Marzano Resources offers formal HRT certification for teachers who have attained one or more levels of reliability. Learn more!

First Name Last Name Job Title School Name Most Recent Certification Date
Elizabeth Smith Elementary Art Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 March 30, 2018
Emily Compton Elementary Art Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 January 6, 2018
Juli Rains Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 January 17, 2020
Justin Brownfield High School Social Studies Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 January 6, 2018
Sherrill Hofer Third-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 January 17, 2020
Kelly Warner Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 May 22, 2019
Samantha Stubbs Fourth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 March 30, 2018
Karrie Ehlenfeldt District Assessment Coordinator Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 April 11, 2019
Brittney Mack Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 12, 2018
Erin Holder High School English Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 February 12, 2018
Jamie Snead Kindergarten Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 12, 2018
Kari Silva Third-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 12, 2018
Kelly Roy Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 12, 2018
Tammy Owensby Kindergarten Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 12, 2018
Trisha Fox Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 12, 2018
Debbie Campbell Third-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 March 30, 2018
Malerie Jefferies High School English Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 February 14, 2018
Michelle Ryan High School English Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 February 20, 2018
Mara Powers Visual Arts Crosslake Elementary School MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 August 6, 2019
Melanie Leger Instructional Coach Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 May 27, 2019
Shannon Rivard First-Grade Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 April 17, 2019
Miranda Graceffa Fifth–Eighth-Grade Science Teacher Crosslake MN Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 March 27, 2019
John Jansen Middle School Social Studies Tate Topa Middle School ND Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 13, 2018
Amanda Witt Fourth-Grade Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2 July 11, 2018
Amy Haas Second-Grade Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 February 26, 2020
Ashley Mackey Eighth-Grade US History Teacher Deer Creek Middle School OK Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 22, 2021
Elisabeth Roop Second-Grade Teacher Spring Creek Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 July 30, 2019
Heather Flowers First-Grade Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2 July 11, 2018
Jenefer Nelson Kindergarten Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 January 17, 2020
Kathy Jaggers Third-Grade Teacher Deer Creek Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2 July 11, 2018
Melanie McIntosh High School English Language Arts Deer Creek High School OK Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 May 29, 2020
Sidney Rashidzada Pre-K Teacher Rose Union Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 January 17, 2020
Gretchen Lehmann Special Education Tate Topa ND Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 February 26, 2020
Laura Bates Special Education Teacher Deer Creek Middle School OK Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 July 30, 2019
Kim Ness Sixth-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Middle School ND Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 February 17, 2020
Tori Kelsch First-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Elementary School ND Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 June 28, 2019
Ashley Leibfried First-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Elementary School ND Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 June 16, 2019
Emma Ray First-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 24, 2019
Jessica Lyons High School English Language Arts Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 September 24, 2018
Megan Huber First-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 24, 2019
Melissa Griffin Seventh-Grade Science Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 September 19, 2019
Shanna Mattax First-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 24, 2019
Abigail Maitland Middle School English Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 May 29, 2020
Amanda Haugland Pre-K Teacher Tate Topa Elementary School ND Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 July 19, 2019
Ana Figueroa Math Teacher Berkley Accelerated Middle School FL Secondary L1C1, L1C2 November 25, 2018
Allison Dugan High School English Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 November 27, 2018
Amanda Graves High School Spanish Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 24, 2019
Caitlin Hensley Second-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 November 27, 2018
Stephanie Buzek Eighth–Twelfth-Grade Math Teacher Cross County Community Schools NE Secondary L1C1, L1C2 December 2, 2018
Bridget Broome Fifth-Grade Math Teacher Deer Creek Intermediate School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 January 16, 2020
Seth Abbott Level 5 John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School CO Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 January 1, 2019
Katherine Zimdars First-Grade Teacher Prairie Vale Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 May 23, 2022
Kara Widman Third-Grade Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 January 2, 2019
Kristen Bockovich Third-Grade Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 29, 2019
Patty Hendricks Third-Grade Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 17, 2019
Loren Walker Middle School Science Teacher Berkley Acc. Middle School FL Secondary L1C1, L1C2 January 15, 2019
Arlene Delgado Pre-K Teacher Chavez Learning Center TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 January 30, 2019
Erica Strandlie School Readiness Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 January 30, 2019
Brittany Klemetsrud Seventh-Grade Language Arts Fourwinds Middle School ND Secondary L1C1, L1C2 February 4, 2019
Cesar Reyes Fifth-Grade Teacher Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 7, 2019
Elyse Anderson Music Teacher John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School CO Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 15, 2019
Kendra Gustafson High School Language Arts Cross County Community Schools NE Secondary L1C1, L1C2 February 22, 2019
Penny Morin Sixth-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Tribal School ND Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 February 3, 2020
Carrie Strand CLDE Teacher John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School CO Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 May 26, 2022
Jennifer Evans U.S. History Teacher Holy Innocents' Episcopal School GA Secondary L1C1, L1C2 March 31, 2019
Ashley Avila High School English Teacher Proviso East High School IL Secondary L1C1, L1C2 January 21, 2020
Jennifer Carlson Executive Director & Teacher Center Director Northeast Education Services Cooperative ND Secondary L1C1, L1C2 April 15, 2019
Natalie Asell Kindergarten Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley SD 113 MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 April 24, 2019
Jessica Georgeson Fifth-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Tribal School ND Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 11, 2019
Tanja Ingebretson Fifth-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Tribal School ND Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 11, 2019
Jessica Moen Third-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Tribal School ND Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 23, 2019
Marissa Goedeker Second-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 25, 2019
Amy Kuhn Second-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 25, 2019
Stacey Walton Second-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 25, 2019
Tim Daugherty Fourth-Grade Teacher Culver Community Elementary IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 27, 2022
Stephanie Burke Seventh-Grade Science Teacher Southeast Bulloch Middle School GA Secondary L1C1, L1C2 November 29, 2020
Karla Gorman Second-Grade Teacher Memorial Elementary School IL Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 2, 2019
Vickki Carter Eighth-Grade Language Arts Southeast Bulloch Middle School GA Secondary L1C1, L1C2 November 22, 2020
Samantha Starks Level II Teacher John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School CO Elementary L1C1, L1C2 November 15, 2021
Donald Sterrett Director of Instructional Coaching and Teacher Improvement Principia School MO Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 10, 2019
Shiela Grant First-Grade Teacher Memorial Elem. School IL Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 24, 2019
Evelyn Bayse LCR Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Kelsey Burkett FACS Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Janeen Burkhart Sixth-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Erica Foga Art Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Amanda Gault Social Studies Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Sue Hadler Kindergarten Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Kristen Hicks Third-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Jenni Johnson First-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Laura Johnson Second-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 January 14, 2020
Kristen Ross Social Studies Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Jenni Schoettmer Fifth-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Becky Seegers Fourth-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Pam Smiley English Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Brandy Strand Science Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Nancy Wamsley Fourth-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2019
Annette Cain Fourth-Grade Teacher Spring Creek Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 February 7, 2020
Patia Rountree Sixth-Grade Teacher Southeast Bulloch Middle School GA Secondary L1C1, L1C2 November 22, 2020
Sara Young Sixth-Grade ELA Teacher Largo Middle School FL Secondary L1C1, L1C2 October 7, 2019
Marin Guillermo Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2 November 3, 2019
Amy Klappenbach Kindergarten Teacher Spring Creek Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 June 2, 2022
Rincon Guiselle Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2 November 13, 2019
Shelly Lingo Math Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 December 31, 2020
Ayda Ostos Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2 November 15, 2019
Olivia Crawford Seventh-Grade ELA Largo Middle School FL Secondary L1C1, L1C2 November 25, 2019
Milena Caballero Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2 December 15, 2019
Kristy Hall Seventh-Grade Science Teacher Deer Creek Middle School OK Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 23, 2022
Janelle Johnson Kindergarten Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley Elementary School MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 2, 2020
Chelsey Zaffke Kindergarten Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley Elementary School MN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 3, 2020
Monica Arrubla Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2 December 31, 2019
Cortney Lepper Third-Grade Teacher Bunker Hill Elementary School IN Elementary L1C1, L1C2 January 17, 2020
Tyler Hinton Art Teacher Cross County Comm. High School NE Secondary L1C1, L1C2 February 18, 2020
Andrea Carpenter School Counselor Deer Creek Middle School OK Secondary L1C1, L1C2 February 18, 2020
Valerie Danels Third-Grade Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2 February 18, 2020
Gina Cassaday 5th Grade Teacher Pleasanton Intermediate Campus TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 December 28, 2021
Nicholas Hinojosa Fifth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 November 16, 2020
Brandy Netherton Chemistry Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 March 30, 2020
Jennifer English Chemistry and Physics Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 January 31, 2022
Glennda Gover First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 November 7, 2021
Alyssa Guerra Kindergarten Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 January 10, 2022
Tiffany Sanders Kindergarten Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 January 31, 2022
Tammy Perkins First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 April 28, 2020
Jennifer Slatton Special Ed. Teacher Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 15, 2022
Johanna Nielsen MS History/Reading Teacher Cross County Comm. Middle School NE Secondary L1C1, L1C2 May 15, 2020
Clinton Roberson Math Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 January 4, 2022
Lauri Kelley Agriculture Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 25, 2021
Briana Fey Second-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 March 24, 2021
Kathryn Szallar Kindergarten Teacher Deer Creek Elementary School OK Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 10, 2020
Jack Hesser Science Teacher Harshman Middle School IN Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 16, 2020
Tanya Borho First-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Elementary School ND Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 July 19, 2019
Paige McMurry Science Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 May 26, 2021
Sarah Buck  Special Education English Teacher Deer Creek High School OK Secondary L1C1 October 5, 2020
Tara Brown World History Teacher Southwest Magnet High School AR Secondary L1C1 October 30, 2020
Joelle Van Curan Fifth-Grade Science Teacher Pleasanton Elementary TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 October 19, 2021
Dawna Garvin Seventh-Grade Science Teacher Pleasanton Jr. High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 November 12, 2021
Genavieve De Waal High School Biology Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 10, 2022
Laura Parra Fifth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary TX Elementary L1C1 January 7, 2021
Keri Bird Sixth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 March 30, 2022
Jennifer Ingram Instruction and Technology Implementation Specialist Deer Creek Schools OK Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2 January 14, 2021
Jenna Cook Third-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 January 15, 2021
Fay Airomlo Instructional Coach John E. Flynn a Marzano Academy CO Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2, L3 May 26, 2022
Elvira Jones Key Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 5, 2022
Michelle Ramirez First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 November 10, 2021
Adrienne Turner Instruction and Technology Implementation Specialist Deer Creek Schools OK Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2 January 31, 2021
Rebecca Lopez First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 27, 2021
Sarah Glasser German Teacher Wright Jr. Sr. High School WY Secondary L1C1, L1C2 May 7, 2021
Katie Fox Primary Teacher John E. Flynn a Marzano Academy CO Elementary L1C1, L1C2 December 7, 2021
Sabrina Lopez Kindergarten Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 January 22, 2022
Nicole Taylor Sixth English Language Arts and Reading Teacher Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1 December 1, 2021
Kellan Hicks First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1 February 12, 2021
Rhonda Bourland Eighth-Grade Science Teacher Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 December 27, 2021
Garrett Lowery Eighth-Grade Social Studies Teacher Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 January 9, 2022
Rebecca Myrin Science Teacher Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 May 28, 2022
Darin Tisdale Business Education Berg Middle School IA Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 March 11, 2021
Cynthia Infante Social Studies Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 January 10, 2022
Jill Phillips DLI Fourth Grade/Language Arts Stocktrail Elementary WY Elementary L1C1 March 8, 2021
Charlee Baker Fifth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 June 24, 2022
Brandi Burkett First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 December 8, 2021
Candi Burkett First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 January 22, 2022
Stefani Smith First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 10, 2022
Tyler Ruby Special Ed. North Evanston Elementary School WY Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 18, 2021
Allison Bukowski Agriculture Pleasanton Junior High School Texas Secondary L1C1 March 31, 2021
Jacklynn Campbell Third-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 April 1, 2021
Nadine Barrow Fifth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 18, 2022
Steve Wusterbarth English Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1 April 9, 2021
Michelle Davis Reading Interventionist Highland Park Elementary School WY Elementary/Secondary L1C1, L1C2, L2 April 13, 2022
Julie Pierantoni Second-Grade Teacher Natrona County School District WY Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 12, 2021
Tayler Roberson Math Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 January 4, 2022
Nechole Williams Social Studies Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 May 18, 2022
Ashley Barber Kindergarten Teacher John E. Flynn a Marzano Academy CO Elementary L1C1 April 19, 2021
Deanna Rindorf Second-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 15, 2022
Myra Nunez Third-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 December 13, 2021
Kristen Nelson Pre-K/ Early Childhood Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 10, 2022
Angelica Kiser Pre-K/ Early Childhood Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 8, 2022
Megan Park Fifth-Grade Teacher Baldwin Creek Elementary School WY Elementary L1C1 May 2, 2021
Mary Grismer Kindergarten Teacher John E. Flynn a Marzano Academy CO Elementary L1C1, L1C2 November 15, 2021
Janie Olivarri Business Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1, L1C2 March 22, 2022
Jessica McDaniel Kindergarten Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 13, 2021
Amber Kostek Second-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 17, 2021
Sylvia Villarreal Second-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 17, 2021
Bianca Fletcher Third-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 18, 2021
Michelle Meyer Fourth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 25, 2022
Lucy Pearson Intermediate Teacher/Interventionist John E. Flynn a Marzano Academy CO Elementary L1C1 May 21, 2021
Shadd Johnstone Foreign Language Evanston High School WY Secondary L1C1, L1C2 May 26, 2021
Cindy Bever Math Facilitator Fairview Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 8, 2021
Holli Plunkett First-Grade teacher Louise Durham Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 8, 2021
Shannon Miller Second-Grade teacher Louise Durham Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 8, 2021
Jordan Coleman Ninth-Grade Math Lake Hamilton Jr High AR Secondary L1C1 June 8, 2021
Shirley Forehand High School Teacher Hall Steam Magnet High School AR Secondary L1C1 May 25, 2021
Jerome Harper High School Teacher Hall Steam Magnet High School AR Secondary L1C1 May 25, 2021
Zachary Nance High School Teacher Hall Steam Magnet High School AR Secondary L1C1 May 25, 2021
Kelly Taylor High School Teacher Hall Steam Magnet High School AR Secondary L1C1, L1C2 May 25, 2021
Anthony Wood High School Teacher Hall Steam Magnet High School AR Secondary L1C1 May 25, 2021
Meagan Bomar Seventh-Grade Math Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1 June 16, 2021
Sarah Mills Fourth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 June 16, 2021
Melinda Villarreal Eighth-Grade Math Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1 June 24, 2021
Hannah Sandifer Third-Grade Teacher Westwood Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1, L1C2 May 18, 2022
Leslie McLinskey English Teacher Encampment K-12 School WY Secondary L1C1 July 6, 2021
Tom Riitters Fourth-Grade Teacher Upsala Elementary School MN Elementary L1C1 August 9, 2021
Chris Beamer Second-Grade Teacher Park Elementary School WY Elementary L1C1, L1C2 November 7, 2021
Jenna Gundy Intermediate Teacher John E. Flynn a Marzano Academy CO Elementary L1C1 September 28, 2021
Celeste Hatch Title I Teacher North Evanston Elementary School WY Elementary L1C1 November 12, 2021
Priscilla Newton Intermediate Teacher John E. Flynn a Marzano Academy CO Elementary L1C1, L1C2 April 4, 2022
Sonja Garcia Fifth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Intermediate Campus TX Secondary L1C1 December 27, 2021
Sarah Moore ELA Middle School North Shore School District IL Secondary L1C1 December 29, 2021
Sunshine Burch Title I Elem. Specialist Morrison Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1, L1C2, L2 May 24, 2022
Rachel Joseph Kindergarten Teacher Braeside Elementary School IL Elementary L1C1 January 10, 2022
Heather Martinez Fifth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 January 20, 2022
McKenzie Follett SPED Teacher John E. Flynn a Marzano Academy CO Elementary L1C1 February 14, 2022
Erik Albrecht Social Studies Teacher Northwood Middle School IL Secondary L1C1 February 24, 2022
Melissa Dupee Dyslexia Teacher Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1 March 11, 2022
Kimberly Betty Support Specialist Deer Creek 4th and 5th Center OK Elementary L1C1 March 11, 2022
Luis Lezama Fourth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 March 21, 2022
Melinda Ramsey Fourth-Grade Teacher Gentry Intermediate School AR Elementary L1C1, L1C2 March 21, 2022
Cherry Cantrell 10th Grade English Teacher Bald Knob High School AR Secondary L1C1 March 30, 2022
B.J. Corbit Math Teacher Bald Knob High School AR Secondary L1C1, L1C2 April 16, 2022
Amanda Davis Third-Grade Teacher H.L. Lubker Elementary AR Elementary L1C1, L1C2 April 18, 2022
Roxanne Gwaltney Second-Grade Teacher H.L. Lubker Elementary AR Elementary L1C1 March 30, 2022
Kayla Fairbanks Second-Grade Teacher H.L. Lubker Elementary AR Elementary L1C1, L1C2 April 7, 2022
Bridget Pate Fifth-Grade Teacher H.L. Lubker Elementary AR Elementary L1C1, L1C2 April 7, 2022
Courtney Holt Interventionist H.L. Lubker Elementary AR Elementary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Julie Stephenson Second-Grade Teacher H.L. Lubker Elementary AR Elementary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Kyle Bates Fourth-Grade Teacher Spradling Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Renee Birchfield Third-Grade Teacher Beebe Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1, L1C2 June 21, 2022
Brittany Blankenship Library Media Specialist S.C Tucker Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1, L1C2 July 19, 2022
Joshua Bogdon Fifth-Grade Teacher Spradling Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Alexandrea Danielson First-Grade Teacher Noble Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Deidra Murphy Sixth-Grade Literacy Mineral Springs Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Kim Wilkerson Assistant Professor University of Arkansas-Monticello AR Secondary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Amber Hern Third-Grade Teacher Spradling Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 April 1, 2022
David Gustaveson Business Teacher Lake Hamilton Junior High School AR Secondary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Sheila Hopson Business/Computer Science Teacher Hope High School AR Secondary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Kathy Knight Business/Computer Science Teacher 9-12 Civics and Robotics Teacher AR Secondary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Mindy Mann K-4 Dyslexia Interventionist Ward Central Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 April 29, 2022
Melinda McFerron Elementary Resource Teacher Ward Central Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 April 29, 2022
Christy Wheeler Second-Grade Teacher Ward Central Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 April 29, 2022
Nanette Patino Spanish Teacher Central High School AR Secondary L1C1 April 1, 2022
Jayme Bruce Seventh-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Jr. High School TX Secondary L1C1 April 19, 2022
Rebecca Summers ESOL Gentry Intermediate School AR Secondary L1C1 April 24, 2022
Beverly Mills Second-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 1, 2022
Chelsea Robinson Math Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1 May 3, 2022
Shelby Gray Music Culver Elementary School IN Elementary L1C1 May 5, 2022
Chris Renneker Title I Culver Elementary School IN Elementary L1C1 May 5, 2022
Krista Carr English Gentry High School AR Secondary L1C1 May 5, 2022
Lisa Elliott First-Grade Teacher Culver Elementary School IN Elementary L1C1 May 8, 2022
Emily Woodward First-Grade Teacher Culver Elementary School IN Elementary L1C1 May 9, 2022
Ginger Hollis Language Arts Pleasanton Jr. High School TX Secondary L1C1 May 5, 2022
Madison Gilleland Sixth-Grade Social Studies Pleasanton Jr. High School TX Secondary L1C1 May 8, 2022
Ginnie Seller High School Teacher Hermitage High School AR Secondary L1C1 May 10, 2022
Heather Arnold Art, Photography, & Yearbook Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1 May 17, 2022
Angie Schultz English Teacher Torrington High School WY Secondary L1C1, L1C2 May 7, 2022
Patti Manak Fifth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 18, 2022
Stephanie Leija Reading Interventionist / Dyslexia Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 18, 2022
Carrie Tharp Third-Grade Teacher Culver Elementary School IN Elementary L1C1 May 18, 2022
Jennifer Fowler Teacher Pleasanton Jr. High School TX Secondary L1C1 May 18, 2022
Samantha Salazar History Teacher Pleasanton Jr. High School TX Secondary L1C1 May 18, 2022
Brandon Breiten Professional Communications Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1 May 18, 2022
Eduardo Solis Band Director Pleasanton High School TX Secondary L1C1 May 23, 2022
Tammy Avery Dyslexia Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 20, 2022
Wendy Hoffhines Math Edgewood Middle School IL Secondary L1C1 May 23, 2022
Ashlee Thomas Special Education Teacher Bald Knob Middle School AR Secondary L1C1 May 23, 2022
Ashley Kincannon Computer Science Lake Hamilton Junior High AR Secondary L1C1 May 24, 2022
Devin Kissire English Lake Hamilton Junior High AR Secondary L1C1 May 24, 2022
Heather Sexton First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 25, 2022
Vickie Haynie First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 25, 2022
Mariza Zuniga First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary L1C1 May 25, 2022
Sarah Yarnell Band Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1 May 31, 2022
Amy Bonine Kindergarten Culver Elementary School IN Elementary L1C1 May 31, 2022
Dyana Sterling Gifted & Talented Director H. L. Lubker Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 May 31, 2022
Andrea Wiliams Teacher H. L. Lubker Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 May 31, 2022
Marie Dzomba Third-Grade Teacher Culver Elementary School IN Elementary L1C1 June 1, 2022
Kelsea Garner Teacher Bald Knob High School AR Secondary L1C1 June 3, 2022
Kim Hawkins Teacher Bald Knob High School AR Secondary L1C1 June 3, 2022
Kristel Knubley First-Grade Teacher Orr Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 10, 2022
Jennifer Wolford Teacher H. L. Lubker Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 13, 2022
Rhonda Connell Second-Grade Teacher S.C. Tucker Elementary AR Elementary L1C1 June 21, 2022
Nicole Franklin First-Grade Teacher Orr Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 21, 2022
Kimberly Gillman First-Grade Teacher Orr Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 21, 2022
Kelly Merk Special Education Teacher Deer Creek High School OK Secondary L1C1, L1C2 June 21, 2022
Kathleen King Teacher Bald Knob High School AR Secondary L1C1 June 28, 2022
Misty Martinez Second-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 June 28, 2022
Katie Wells Teacher H. L. Lubker Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 28, 2022
Loree Pace Music Teacher H. L. Lubker Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 28, 2022
Jackie Hill Teacher Bald Knob High School AR Secondary L1C1 July 6, 2022
Tiffany O'Dell Teacher Bald Knob Middle School AR Secondary L1C1 July 6, 2022
Misty Marinez Second-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary L1C1 June 28, 2022
Pamela Ferris Language Arts Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary L1C1 June 24, 2022
Katie Jackson Teacher H. L. Lubker Elementary School AR Elementary L1C1 June 28, 2022