Customer Service
Cart Total: $0.00

Certified High Reliability Teachers

Marzano Research offers formal HRT certification for teachers who have attained one or more levels of reliability. Learn more!

Certified at Level 1, Course 1: Foundation of Instructional Strategies

Classroom teachers have assessed their current instructional performance, set goals for improvement, and engaged in purposeful practice to increase instructional effectiveness.

Name

Job Title

School

Certification Date

Elizabeth Smith

Elementary Art Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Emily Compton

Elementary Art Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Juli Rains

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Justin Brownfield

High School Social Studies Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Sherrill Hofer

First-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Kelly Warner

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Samantha Stubbs

Fourth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Karrie Ehlenfeldt

District Assessment Coordinator

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

February 5, 2018

Brittney Mack

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Erin Holder

High School English Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Jamie Snead

Kindergarten Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Kari Silva

Third-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Kelly Roy

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Tammy Owensby

Kindergarten Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Trisha Fox

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Debbie Campbell

Third-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 14, 2018

Malerie Jefferies

High School English Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 14, 2018

Michelle Ryan

High School English Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 20, 2018

Mara Powers

Visual Arts

Crosslake Elementary School, MN

March 19, 2018

Melanie Leger

Instructional Coach

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

March 22, 2018

Shannon Rivard

First-Grade Teacher

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

March 30, 2018

Miranda Graceffa

Fifth–Eighth-Grade Science Teacher

Crosslake, MN

April 11, 2018

John Jansen

Middle School Social Studies

Tate Topa Middle School, ND

June 13, 2018

Amanda Witt

Fourth-Grade Teacher

Grove Valley Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Amy Haas

Second-Grade Teacher

Grove Valley Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Ashley Mackey

Eighth-Grade US History Teacher

Deer Creek Middle School, OK

July 11, 2018

Elisabeth Roop

Second-Grade Teacher

Spring Creek Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Heather Flowers

First-Grade Teacher

Grove Valley Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Jenefer Nelson

Kindergarten Teacher

Grove Valley Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Kathy Jaggers

Third-Grade Teacher

Deer Creek Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Melanie McIntosh

High School English Language Arts

Deer Creek High School, OK

July 11, 2018

Sidney Rashidzada

Pre-K Teacher

Deer Creek Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Gretchen Lehmann

Special Education Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

August 6, 2018

Laura Bates

Special Education Teacher

Deer Creek Middle School, OK

August 6, 2018

Tanya Kraft

First-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

August 6, 2018

Kim Ness

Sixth-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Middle School, ND

August 10, 2018

Tori Kelsch

First-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

August 11, 2018

Ashley Leibfried

First-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

August 20, 2018

Emma Ray

First-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Jessica Lyons

High School English Language Arts Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Megan Huber

First-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Melissa Griffin

Seventh-Grade Science Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Shanna Mattax

First-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Amanda Haugland

Pre-K Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

November 11, 2018

Ann Figueroa

Math Teacher

Berkley Accelerated Middle School, FL

November 25, 2018

Allison Dugan

High School English Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

November 27, 2018

Amanda Graves

High School Spanish Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

November 27, 2018

Caitlin Hensley

Second-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

November 27, 2018

Stephanie Buzek

Eighth–Twelfth-Grade Math Teacher

Cross County Community Schools, NE

December 2, 2018

Bridget Broome

Fifth-Grade Math Teacher

Deer Creek Intermediate School, OK

December 3, 2018

Seth Abbott

Level 5

John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School, CO

December 3, 2018

Katherine Gaston

Fourth-Grade Teacher

Deer Creek Elementary School, OK

December 18, 2018

Kara Widman

Third-Grade Teacher

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

January 2, 2019

Kristen Bockovich

Third-Grade Teacher

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

January 2, 2019

Patty Hendricks

Third-Grade Teacher

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

January 15, 2019

Loren Walker

Middle School Science Teacher

Berkley Acc. Middle School, FL

January 15, 2019

Arlene Delgado

Pre-K Teacher

Chavez Learning Center, TX

January 30, 2019

Erica Strandlie

School Readiness Teacher

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

January 30, 2019

Brittany Klemetsrud

Seventh-Grade Language Arts

Fourwinds Middle School, ND

February 4, 2019

Cesar Reyes

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary School, TX

February 7, 2019

Elyse Anderson

Music Teacher

John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School, CO

February 15, 2019

Kendra Gustafson

High School Language Arts

Cross County Community Schools, NE

February 22, 2019

Penny Morin

Sixth-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Tribal School, ND

February 22, 2019

Carrie Strand

CLDE Teacher

John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School, CO

March 29, 2019

Jennifer Evans

U.S. History Teacher

Holy Innocents' Episcopal School, GA

March 31, 2019

Ashley Avila

High School English Teacher

Proviso East High School, IL

April 12, 2019

Jennifer Carlson

Executive Director & Teacher Center Director

Northeast Education Services Cooperative, ND

April 15, 2019

Marin Guillermo

Colegio Rochester, Chia, Colombia

November 3, 2019

Amy Klappenbach

Kindergarten Teacher

Spring Creek Elementary School, OK

November 11, 2019

Rincon Guiselle

Colegio Rochester, Chia, Colombia

November 13, 2019

Shelly Lingo

Math Teacher

Pleasanton High School, TX

November 13, 2019

Ayda Ostos

Colegio Rochester, Chia, Colombia

November 15, 2019

Certified at Level 1, Course 2: Reflection of Instructional Strategies

Classroom teachers employ instructional strategies proven to reach all learners and continually enhance their pedagogical skills through professional growth plans.

Name

Job Title

School

Certification Date

Elizabeth Smith

Elementary Art Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Emily Compton

Elementary Art Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Juli Rains

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Justin Brownfield

High School Social Studies Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Kelly Warner

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Sherrill Hofer

First-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Samantha Stubbs

Fourth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

January 6, 2018

Karrie Ehlenfeldt

District Assessment Coordinator

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

February 5, 2018

Brittney Mack

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Erin Holder

High School English Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Jamie Snead

Kindergarten Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Kari Silva

Third-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Kelly Roy

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Tammy Owensby

Kindergarten Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Trisha Fox

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 12, 2018

Debbie Campbell

Third-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 14, 2018

Malerie Jefferies

High School English Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 14, 2018

Michelle Ryan

High School English Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

February 20, 2018

Mara Powers

Visual Arts

Crosslake Elementary School, MN

March 19, 2018

Melanie Leger

Instructional Coach

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

March 22, 2018

Shannon Rivard

First-Grade Teacher

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

March 30, 2018

Miranda Graceffa

Fifth–Eighth-Grade Science Teacher

Crosslake, MN

April 11, 2018

John Jansen

Middle School Social Studies

Tate Topa Middle School, ND

June 13, 2018

Amanda Witt

Fourth-Grade Teacher

Grove Valley Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Amy Haas

Second-Grade Teacher

Grove Valley Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Ashley Mackey

Eighth-Grade US History Teacher

Deer Creek Middle School, OK

July 11, 2018

Elisabeth Roop

Second-Grade Teacher

Spring Creek Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Heather Flowers

First-Grade Teacher

Grove Valley Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Jenefer Nelson

Kindergarten Teacher

Grove Valley Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Kathy Jaggers

Third-Grade Teacher

Deer Creek Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Melanie McIntosh

High School English Language Arts

Deer Creek High School, OK

July 11, 2018

Sidney Rashidzada

Pre-K Teacher

Deer Creek Elementary School, OK

July 11, 2018

Gretchen Lehmann

Special Education Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

August 6, 2018

Laura Bates

Special Education Teacher

Deer Creek Middle School, OK

August 6, 2018

Tanya Kraft

First-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

August 6, 2018

Kim Ness

Sixth-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Middle School, ND

August 10, 2018

Tori Kelsch

First-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

August 11, 2018

Ashley Leibfried

First-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

August 20, 2018

Emma Ray

First-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Jessica Lyons

High School English Language Arts Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Megan Huber

First-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Melissa Griffin

Seventh-Grade Science Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Shanna Mattax

First-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

September 24, 2018

Amanda Haugland

Pre-K Teacher

Tate Topa Elementary School, ND

November 11, 2018

Ann Figueroa

Math Teacher

Berkley Accelerated Middle School, FL

November 25, 2018

Allison Dugan

High School English Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

November 27, 2018

Amanda Graves

High School Spanish Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

November 27, 2018

Caitlin Hensley

Second-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

November 27, 2018

Stephanie Buzek

Eighth–Twelfth-Grade Math Teacher

Cross County Community Schools, NE

December 2, 2018

Bridget Broome

Fifth-Grade Math Teacher

Deer Creek Intermediate School, OK

December 3, 2018

Seth Abbott

Level 5

John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School, CO

December 3, 2018

Katherine Gaston

Fourth-Grade Teacher

Deer Creek Elementary School, OK

December 18, 2018

Loren Walker

Middle School Science Teacher

Berkley Acc. Middle School, FL

January 15, 2019

Arlene Delgado

Pre-K Teacher

Chavez Learning Center, TX

January 30, 2019

Erica Strandlie

School Readiness Teacher

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

January 30, 2019

Brittany Klemetsrud

Seventh-Grade Language Arts

Fourwinds Middle School, ND

February 4, 2019

Cesar Reyes

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary School, TX

February 7, 2019

Elyse Anderson

Music Teacher

John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School, CO

February 15, 2019

Kendra Gustafson

High School Language Arts

Cross County Community Schools, NE

February 22, 2019

Penny Morin

Sixth-Grade Teacher

Tate Topa Tribal School, ND

February 22, 2019

Jennifer Carlson

Executive Director & Teacher Center Director

Northeast Education Services Cooperative, ND

April 15, 2019

Certified at Level 2: Demonstration of Student Learning

Classroom teachers consistently and fairly measure student achievement and have an actionable plan in place for when students are not meeting learning targets.

Name

Job Title

School

Certification Date

Elizabeth Smith

Elementary Art

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

March 30, 2018

Samantha Stubbs

Fourth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

March 30, 2018

Debbie Campbell

Third-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

March 30, 2018

Karrie Ehlenfeldt

District Assessment Coordinator

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

June 2, 2018

Seth Abbott

Level 5

John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School, CO

December 26, 2018

Shannon Rivard

First-Grade Teacher

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

December 28, 2018

Melanie Leger

Instrucational Coach

Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113, MN

February 27, 2019

Miranda Graceffa

Science Teacher (5-8)

Crosslake Community Schools, MN

March 27, 2019

Juli Rains

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

April 15, 2019

Kelly Warner

Fifth-Grade Teacher

Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation, IN

April 15, 2019

Annette Cain

Fourth-Grade Teacher

Spring Creek Elementary School, OK

November 3, 2019

Certified at Level 3: Demonstration of Valid and Rigorous Feedback

Classroom teachers monitor their grading and reporting methods to ensure validity and reliability and are able to show correlation between students’ scores on proficiency scales and scores on state or other external tests.

Name

Job Title

School

Certification Date

Seth Abbott

Level 5

John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School, CO

January 1, 2019

Karrie Ehlenfeldt

District Assessment Coord.

NJPA-WHA, MC

April 11, 2019