Welcome to the new Marzano Resources website A home for high-quality teaching and learning

Certified High Reliability Teachers

Marzano Resources offers formal HRT certification for teachers who have attained one or more levels of reliability. Learn more!

First Name Last Name Job Title School Name Most Recent Certification Date
Elizabeth Smith Elementary Art Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1,2 January 6, 2018
Emily Compton Elementary Art Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 January 6, 2018
Juli Rains Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 3,1,2 January 6, 2018
Justin Brownfield High School Social Studies Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary 1 January 6, 2018
Sherrill Hofer Third-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 3,2,1 January 6, 2018
Kelly Warner Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 2,1,3 January 6, 2018
Samantha Stubbs Fourth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1,2 January 6, 2018
Karrie Ehlenfeldt District Assessment Coordinator Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary/Secondary 3,2,1 February 5, 2018
Brittney Mack Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 February 12, 2018
Erin Holder High School English Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary 1 February 12, 2018
Jamie Snead Kindergarten Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 February 12, 2018
Kari Silva Third-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 February 12, 2018
Kelly Roy Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 February 12, 2018
Tammy Owensby Kindergarten Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 February 12, 2018
Trisha Fox Fifth-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 February 12, 2018
Debbie Campbell Third-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 2,1 February 14, 2018
Malerie Jefferies High School English Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary 1 February 14, 2018
Michelle Ryan High School English Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary 1 February 20, 2018
Mara Powers Visual Arts Crosslake Elementary School MN Elementary 1,2 March 19, 2018
Melanie Leger Instructional Coach Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary 1,2,3 March 22, 2018
Shannon Rivard First-Grade Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary 1,2,3 March 30, 2018
Miranda Graceffa Fifth–Eighth-Grade Science Teacher Crosslake MN Secondary 2,1 April 11, 2018
John Jansen Middle School Social Studies Tate Topa Middle School ND Secondary 1 June 13, 2018
Amanda Witt Fourth-Grade Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary 1 July 11, 2018
Amy Haas Second-Grade Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary 2 July 11, 2018
Ashley Mackey Eighth-Grade US History Teacher Deer Creek Middle School OK Secondary 1 July 11, 2018
Elisabeth Roop Second-Grade Teacher Spring Creek Elementary School OK Elementary 1,2 July 11, 2018
Heather Flowers First-Grade Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary 1 July 11, 2018
Jenefer Nelson Kindergarten Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary 1,2,3 July 11, 2018
Kathy Jaggers Third-Grade Teacher Deer Creek Elementary School OK Elementary 1 July 11, 2018
Melanie McIntosh High School English Language Arts Deer Creek High School OK Secondary 1,2,3 July 11, 2018
Sidney Rashidzada Pre-K Teacher Rose Union Elementary School OK Elementary 1,2,3 July 11, 2018
Gretchen Lehmann Special Education Tate Topa ND Elementary 1,2 August 6, 2018
Laura Bates Special Education Teacher Deer Creek Middle School OK Secondary 2,1 August 6, 2018
Tanya Kraft First-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Elementary School ND Elementary 1 August 6, 2018
Kim Ness Sixth-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Middle School ND Secondary 1,2 August 10, 2018
Tori Kelsch First-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Elementary School ND Elementary 1,2 August 11, 2018
Ashley Leibfried First-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Elementary School ND Elementary 1,2 August 20, 2018
Emma Ray First-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1,2 September 24, 2018
Jessica Lyons High School English Language Arts Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary 1 September 24, 2018
Megan Huber First-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1,2 September 24, 2018
Melissa Griffin Seventh-Grade Science Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary 1,2,3 September 24, 2018
Shanna Mattax First-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1,2 September 24, 2018
Abigail Maitland Middle School English Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary 1,2,3 September 24, 2018
Amanda Haugland Pre-K Teacher Tate Topa Elementary School ND Elementary 1,2 November 11, 2018
Ana Figueroa Math Teacher Berkley Accelerated Middle School FL Secondary 1 November 25, 2018
Allison Dugan High School English Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary 1 November 27, 2018
Amanda Graves High School Spanish Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Secondary 1,2 November 27, 2018
Caitlin Hensley Second-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 November 27, 2018
Stephanie Buzek Eighth–Twelfth-Grade Math Teacher Cross County Community Schools NE Secondary 1 December 2, 2018
Bridget Broome Fifth-Grade Math Teacher Deer Creek Intermediate School OK Elementary 1,2 December 3, 2018
Seth Abbott Level 5 John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School CO 1,2,3 August 20, 2020
Katherine Gaston Fourth-Grade Teacher Deer Creek Elementary School OK Elementary 1,2 December 18, 2018
Kara Widman Third-Grade Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary 1 January 2, 2019
Kristen Bockovich Third-Grade Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary 1 January 2, 2019
Patty Hendricks Third-Grade Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary 1 January 15, 2019
Loren Walker Middle School Science Teacher Berkley Acc. Middle School FL Secondary 1 January 15, 2019
Arlene Delgado Pre-K Teacher Chavez Learning Center TX Elementary 1 January 30, 2019
Erica Strandlie School Readiness Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley School District 113 MN Elementary 1 January 30, 2019
Brittany Klemetsrud Seventh-Grade Language Arts Fourwinds Middle School ND Secondary 1 February 4, 2019
Cesar Reyes Fifth-Grade Teacher Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary School TX Elementary 1 February 7, 2019
Elyse Anderson Music Teacher John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School CO Elementary 1 February 15, 2019
Kendra Gustafson High School Language Arts Cross County Community Schools NE Secondary 1 February 22, 2019
Penny Morin Sixth-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Tribal School ND Secondary 1,2 February 22, 2019
Carrie Strand CLDE Teacher John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School CO Elementary 1 March 29, 2019
Jennifer Evans U.S. History Teacher Holy Innocents' Episcopal School GA Secondary 1 March 31, 2019
Ashley Avila High School English Teacher Proviso East High School IL Secondary 1 April 12, 2019
Jennifer Carlson Executive Director & Teacher Center Director Northeast Education Services Cooperative ND Secondary 1 April 15, 2019
Natalie Asell Kindergarten Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley SD 113 MN Elementary 1 April 24, 2019
Jessica Georgeson Fifth-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Tribal School ND Elementary 1 May 11, 2019
Tanja Ingebretson Fifth-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Tribal School ND Elementary 1 May 11, 2019
Jessica Moen Third-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Tribal School ND Elementary 1 May 23, 2019
Marissa Goedeker Second-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 May 25, 2019
Amy Kuhn Second-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 May 25, 2019
Stacey Walton Second-Grade Teacher Clark Pleasant Community School Corporation IN Elementary 1 May 25, 2019
Tim Daugherty Fourth-Grade Teacher Culver Community Elementary IN Elementary 1 May 27, 2019
Stephanie Burke Seventh-Grade Science Teacher Southeast Bulloch Middle School GA Secondary 1 June 2, 2019
Karla Gorman Second-Grade Teacher Memorial Elementary School IL Elementary 1 June 2, 2019
Vickki Carter Eighth-Grade Language Arts Southeast Bulloch Middle School GA Secondary 1 June 10, 2019
Samantha Starks Level II Teacher John E. Flynn-A Marzano Academy-Westminster Public School CO Elementary 1 June 10, 2019
Donald Sterrett Director of Instructional Coaching and Teacher Improvement Principia School MO Elementary/Secondary 1 June 10, 2019
Shiela Grant First-Grade Teacher Memorial Elem. School IL Elementary 1 June 24, 2019
Evelyn Bayse LCR Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary 1 June 25, 2019
Kelsey Burkett FACS Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary 1 June 25, 2019
Janeen Burkhart Sixth-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary 1 June 25, 2019
Erica Foga Art Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary 1 June 25, 2019
Amanda Gault Social Studies Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary 1 June 25, 2019
Sue Hadler Kindergarten Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary 1 June 25, 2019
Kristen Hicks Third-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary 1 June 25, 2019
Jenni Johnson First-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary 1 June 25, 2019
Laura Johnson Second-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary 1 June 25, 2019
Kristen Ross Social Studies Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary 1 June 25, 2019
Jenni Schoettmer Fifth-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary 1 June 25, 2019
Becky Seegers Fourth-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary 1 June 25, 2019
Pam Smiley English Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary 1 June 25, 2019
Brandy Strand Science Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Secondary 1 June 25, 2019
Nancy Wamsley Fourh-Grade Teacher Decatur County Community Schools IN Elementary 1 June 25, 2019
Annette Cain Fourth-Grade Teacher Spring Creek Elementary School OK Elementary 1,2,3 July 2, 2019
Patia Rountree Sixth-Grade Teacher Southeast Bulloch Middle School GA Elementary 1 August 5, 2019
Sara Young Sixth-Grade ELA Teacher Largo Middle School FL Elementary 1 October 7, 2019
Marin Guillermo Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary 1 November 3, 2019
Amy Klappenbach Kindergarten Teacher Spring Creek Elementary School OK Elementary 1 November 11, 2019
Rincon Guiselle Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary 1 November 13, 2019
Shelly Lingo Math Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary 1 November 13, 2019
Ayda Ostos Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary 1 November 15, 2019
Olivia Crawford Seventh-Grade ELA Largo Middle School FL Secondary 1 November 25, 2019
Milena Caballero Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary 1 December 15, 2019
Kristy Hall Seventh-Grade Science Teacher Deer Creek Middle School OK Secondary 1 December 21, 2019
Janelle Johnson Kindergarten Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley Elementary School MN Elementary 1 December 21, 2019
Chelsey Zaffke Kindergarten Teacher Walker Hackensack Akeley Elementary School MN Elementary 1 December 21, 2019
Monica Arrubla Colegio Rochester Chia Elementary/Secondary 1 December 31, 2019
Cortney Lepper Third-Grade Teacher Bunker Hill Elementary School IN Elementary 1 January 17, 2020
Tyler Hinton Art Teacher Cross County Comm. High School NE Secondary 1 February 15, 2020
Andrea Carpenter School Counselor Deer Creek Middle School OK Secondary 1 February 18, 2020
Valerie Danels Third-Grade Teacher Grove Valley Elementary School OK Elementary 1 February 18, 2020
Gina Cassaday Sixth-Grade Science/STEM Teacher Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary 1 February 29, 2020
Nicholas Hinojosa Fifth-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary 1 March 28, 2020
Brandy Netherton Chemistry Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary 1 March 30, 2020
Jennifer English Chemistry and Physics Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary 1 April 3, 2020
Glennda Gover First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary 1 April 4, 2020
Alyssa Luna Kindergarten Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary 1 April 11, 2020
Tiffany Sanders Kindergarten Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary 1 April 11, 2020
Tammy Perkins First-Grade Teacher Pleasanton Primary School TX Elementary 1 April 11, 2020
Jennifer Slatton Special Ed. Teacher Pleasanton Junior High School TX Secondary 1 April 11, 2020
Johanna Nielsen MS History/Reading Teacher Cross County Comm. Middle School NE Secondary 1 April 27, 2020
Clinton Roberson Math Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary 1 May 4, 2020
Lauri Kelley Agriculture Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary 1 May 20, 2020
Briana Fey Second Teacher Pleasanton Elementary School TX Elementary 1 May 24, 2020
Kathryn Szallar Kindergarten Teacher Deer Creek Elementary School OK Elementary 1 June 10, 2020
Jack Hesser Science Teacher Harshman Middle School IN Secondary 1 June 16, 2020
Tanya Borho First-Grade Teacher Tate Topa Elementary School ND Elementary 2,1 July 19, 2019
Paige McMurry Science Teacher Pleasanton High School TX Secondary 1 August 20, 2020
Sarah Buck  Special Education English Teacher Deer Creek High School OK Secondary 1 October 5, 2020